« CHA Set-up - Day 2 | Main | CHA - Day 2 »

July 24, 2013

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Caryn S.

I have an overseas trip coming up in the fall and this would be just the thing!

Michelle

Insta Pix is definitely on my want list for Christmas, along with Simple Stories :) good luck to all

♥ Michelle

Sara Andrews

What a fantastic idea!!!! Love it.

Kayla F.

What an awesome giveaway and photo op idea! I would love to win!

Raven

Looks like y'all are having tons of fun! Such greay product. Thanks for the chance to win.

Melissa R.

Love this camera! Reminds me of my instant Poloroid from the 70's :)

Mendi Yoshikawa

Looks like you guys had so much fun! These cameras look like loads of fun too! Thanks for the chance to win one. :)

Kris Stice

Miss cha not being in Chicago! Love the cameras, and pink...omg!

jessi

Thanks bunches for the chance. That is too cute!

Cflattop

love simple stories!! and the "keep calm and snap on" bag is FAB!!

Jamie Larsen

So awesome I'd love to win thanks so much for the chance
-Jamie
Babyblueangel_30@yahoo.com

Sara O'

SO awesome! Too much fun at CHA summer!

Lynn McPherson

Wow those cameras are so cute! We still have our original Polaroid from when our first child was born and I'm not going to say how long ago that was. LOL

Meagan Vaughn

Such a cool giveaway! I love seeing all the new products pop up!

heather

Oh those are so cute!!!

Mandie Wade

Looks like you're having a LOT of fun!!! Wish I were there :)

Sarah

I have been loving using Simple Stories in my son's adoption album. So many fun lines to choose from! I have also been wanting an isntamax camera for ever. Here's hoping I win!

Jacky S

The booth looks great...and love the cameras.

Rita Badenhorst

I love it, love it, love it, love it and I am going to say it one more time I just LOOOOOVE the camera!!

Vanessa Babin

Those camera's are precious. Would love to win one! Thanks for the chance.

Cheryl Ledford

What a fantastic giveaway...so stinkin' Cute!!!

Lisa S.

Looks like a lot of fun. Can't wait for the new release.

Michelle Nadraszky

OMG! I have soooo wanted one of these for sooooo long! Can't wait till all your new CHA releases are in stores!

Vanina Costa

I want!!! Send to Brasil!!!!!

Terry Barber

They look more a whole lot nicer than the old Polaroid ones from back in the day. Thanks for the chance to win one. With grandchild 10 on the way, having one to use in hospital would be awesome.

Amanda Shaw

I am LOVING these cameras! I am such a fan of Fuji film and even if I don't win one of these I can hardly wait to get one! Thanks for the chance to win one of these amazing cameras!

kerry prill

I'm am loving your new lines and this adorable camera -- it would be so much fun to use with the grandkids - would love to win it! Even though I'm Canadian, I do have a U.S. PO box ... just saying! Thanks for the chance.

Giselle Homer

They look like a lot of fun, I'd love to win one!

Andrea G

those are so cool! Looks like you are having a great time & that is a great way to capture the fun

Brenda Horton

I moustache you a question???? Can I please win one of those adorable cameras?

KellyG

OMG would totally love to win one of these! Thanks for the chance

Tamara

Love instant cameras! Thanks for the chance to win.

Ana Smith

Yes! I eat one or two or three!

Holly L. Harris

I wish I could have gone! Is love to win a camera to go with my new Vintage Bliss set!!!

saxonr

Amazing giveaway!!! your booth looks awesome and looks like u guys are having tons of fun!!! hope it is me that wins!!! thanks for the chance to win!!

Amber Leigh McCarthy

Oh my goodness love them!!!

Tracey

Looks like a fabulous time!!! Love your new goodies coming!!!

Janet Villa

Love these little cameras. I too was around bac in the day and compared to the old clunky polaroids these are lije minicameras. Hope to win one. Thanks for the chance.

Donna Wells

Those cameras look so much fun, I want one for my funny beach days...

Carolyn HP

Oh my gosh! I'd love to win! I'm loving all the CHA Instagram posts! I am using the snap system for my 1st wedding anniversary road trip in August and love the products!

Tania Skillin

Thanks for the great giveaway! Have fun at CHA for all of us! :)

Stacie Robbins

How cute are they!!! My 4 yr old daughter would have a blast wasting film taking pictures of everything her little eyes behold!

Jennifer

They are so darn cute!!! I would love to have one :) Thanks so much for the chance to win one!

Ruth Malone

I would love to Snap one of these up!! :)

Diana Fisher

Love your new collections and that camera is too cute! thanks for the chance to win one.

Aimee G

I want an Instax! Love Sn@p and Simple Stories!

Shelley W.

Wish I could be there to see it in person!

Trista Schmitt

What an amazing giveaway! I love reading your blog as well as your FB posts!!!

Patricia

I didn't know that there were still cameras that shot out the picture, cant get film for my old one, Praying that I am a winner. Thank-you for a great give away!!

Tiffany

This is such an awesome camera! Would love to win! Love all your newest releases! Thanks for the chance to win and enjoy CHA!

Julie Koets

Wish I was there! Thanks for the chance to win such a fun camera!

BettyM

Love you Simple Stories and would love that lil camera!! Thanks for the chance

Tana Drake

What a fun booth you guys have! Great idea with the cameras, too! I have been looking at these cameras for a couple of years now but haven't splurged on it yet. Would be awesome to win one! Thank you for the chance!

Linda Correa

Really want to adopt one of them to keep close to me . They are awesome. I have a special place in my purse for one of them. Great giveaway ! Wish I was there with you !

maggie

Love it

Samantha T.

Awesome! Thanks for the fun pictures and the chance at a great giveaway!

Amanda Kloft

Pick me, Pick me! Any chance one could come all the way to South Africa, Cape Town. Would love it...

Marisa

Oh my gosh- those are so cute and fun!!! I wish I was there too! Loving all the new collections, thanks for the giveaway!!

KimR

Love these cameras! THanks for the chance to win!

Laura Cox

These look awesome! Have never seen these around here!!! Would love to win one....thank you for sharing the CHA fun with us! One "SNAP"shot at a time!

Kelly Massman

Oh, gosh, I swooned when I saw those little cameras and then the next thing I saw was that I have a chance to win one?!!!! I'm so excited and would be jumping for joy if I won! Thanks for the chance and thanks for sharing the CHA photos!!!!!

Michelle H.

Simple Stories, those camera's are SIMPLY DEVINE! :)

Linda

I can hardly wait til your lines are in the stores already contacted my local scrapbook store and have my name on the list to call as soon as it arrives.! have fun at CHA.
I would love the new camera.

Tracy Ennis

These are awesome !! Thanks for the give away Simple Stories.. I love working with all your beautiful papers...

Deanna Misner

Awesome! Would love to win one, but regardless the booth looks great! WTG SS!

Cheryl

Love that camera! It's soooooooo cute!! Looks like a blast at CHA! Thanks for sharing.

Michelle H.

Simple Stories, those camera's are SIMPLY DIVINE! :)

Lois Radford

OMGosh...how exciting! Thank you for a chance to win! I love the pink camera and Simple Stories...the two would go together like cookies and milk! :)

Beverly Lane

Love , Love, Love the camera! This is a fantastic giveaway! thanks for the chance to win one!

Skye

OMG that is TOO cute!!

Tagyn

These cameras are so cool, and it even comes in pink!!!
Awesome giveaway,

jane zupp

What a great give away. Cool

Jeannie Benson

I love Simple Stories! The cameras look like a lot fun!! Would love to win!

Carla

Looks like y'all are having fun!! Thanks for the chance to win!! I hope you continue to have lots of fun at CHA.


Coco Pepper

What a cool give away! I would be thrilled to win the camera...the 'keep calm and sn@p on' bag is pretty cool too!

Stacey Rhea

I would so love to be able to give one of these to my daughter for her birthday in August.

Ange

Oh those are so cute! I would love to play with one of those. Love your products!!! So totally can't wait to get my hands on your new lines!

Lisa P

Oh, so super cute! Love!

Holly Cooke

How truly cute just love love love!!

Michelle Morrissey

Oooo! I finally found a way to this post! Yea! I would LOVE to win one of those cute cameras! Mine is so old, I can't even buy memory cards for it any more!

Chelsea Gay

I have wanted one of these cameras for a whole now but every time I go to buy one they're sold out! It would be amazing to win one! Thanks for the chance to win!

Colette

Love the colour combinations that Simple Stories puts together. I also would love one of those Fuju Instax cameras! Amazing.
Enjoy the show!

Ayla W.

Have always wanted one! It would be awesome to win!

Steph Van

Ohhh...LOVE this idea! I had a mini one a long time ago, they are sooo much fun! Thank you for the opportunity of owning one :)

Kelli W

what a fun and creative idea!

Paige

Super cute. I love the pink one ♥ Thanks for the chance to win one.

Keathe S

What a great giveaway! Don't get to see you this summer but hopefully I'll get to see your awesome stuff in person in January!

DarLinda Adams

I would love to win a fugi camera! It would be wonderful to have an instant camera again!

Karen Saunders

This little darling is scraptabulous! I gotta have one =D

Connie

I love it. I hope the Duch can also win......I am sure you cannot boy it in Holland

Kathleen

Oh my, I've wanted an Instax camera for so long now, but there's never been enough money left at the end of the month, too much was spent on scrapping stuff :D
Thanks fir the chance to win!

joanne darrell

The pink camera is soo cute.Thanks Simple Stories.

Denise

How nice of you! I heart Simple Stories!

Tana L

I am loving your new releases, especially the boy and family sets! Thanks for doing this giveaway, the cameras look really cool!

Jodee

Awesome! Would loooove to win one of these! It's been on my wish list forever!

Jeanie W

good info and good giveaway! That camera would make a great addition to my photos1

Paige Meyer

This would be fun to have around my house! Thanks for the chance !

Yantiethay

That's my birthday wish for all this time.. A pink camera... Wow

Jana Eubank

The booth looks great! Simple Stories is full of fun!

Iris Soscia

What cute little cameras. Thanks for a chance to win one.

The comments to this entry are closed.