« Cruisin'... Urban Traveler Style | Main | CHA Winter 2013 - SNEAK PEEK #5 »

January 07, 2013

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Joanne

love, love, love this! The colors and designs make me very happy...so bright and cheerful! I think you have a winner!

Kim Boken

LOVE the 12x12 and the colors are amazing!!

kendra

WOOHOOO! I just found my new albums!!! I'm excited!

Deb Palmer

love these albums - would make scrappin a breeze

AJ

uh, YEAH! I love it all!!

June Buburuz

I love all the Sn@p products and can't wait to get the teal and green leather albums!!!

Sherilyn Becker

Oh my gosh LOVE the new colors!!! I can't wait to order!!

Julie S.

LOVE LOVE LOVE these! Your colors are so bright & fresh! And it will be fun working with the new page protector designs too!

Julie Koets

I am thrilled to see that you are adding the 12x12 albums!

Su Gould

Oh my word! This is all fabulous. I am in love.

Margo Shute

Triple love them!!!!!!!!!!!!! How exciting!!!!!! :-)

Kaatje

wowsie this rocks. want it all. love the albums so classy and than the card and pockets. started a projectlife for the first time and this would be so usefull.

Carolyn

You amaze me with more and more beautiful everyday products with each new rellease LOVE IT ALL !!

Sue FitzGerald

Love the new leather albums, simply gorgeous. The hardest part will be deciding which colour in the 6x8 to get, I'm leaning towards the teal but they are all gorgeous. Can't wait for them to arrive.

charlotte stanley

Omg. I love the variety of pocket pages and card options. I love the fun happy colors of the albums too.

Leigh Card

Love the album colors and the designs! WhooWOOT!

Christine Goh

Love the colors and the new album....just want everything....so exciting!

Shana Tedrick

I love it all!! I want one of everything!!! =)

Anita

Must.Have.That.Teal.Binder!

Kristine in Wa

Just did a happy dance in my kitchen when I saw this!!! Love love love!

Linda A.

Awesome! I love the albums, and especially the new sleeves!

Dtrouble4

Love these new albums as my favorite saying goes Its Pink!!!!!! have to get me one or more.

lynn f

That turquoise leather album is to die for!

Imperfectly Imperfect71

i was a total Smash book chic but your new line has totally converted me this new line is totally amazing, im currently using the pink binder to for my year in review for 2013 thank you thank you for coming out with this adorable line ... I AM AND WILL BE A LOYAL CUSTOMER :)

Jill K.

I was just thinking about my Project 12 album and wishing and hoping for this exact thing! You don't know how happy you've made this girl. Please please please let me win!!!!! Seriously, this post totally made my day 😀

Jeana

Oh'wow, I love the new albums! The colors are beautiful! The divided page protectors are great, too!

Shirley Payseno

I am lovin' everything about this. Cant wait to get my hands on the new goodies.

liz schaefer

Love the turquoise and black swoon hoping 2013 lucky for me

Lynn Darda

Love the albums and all the yummy colors.

clarice

The albums and patterned papers are just awesome! The pocket pages make scrapbooking more manageable for busy people!

Loydene

Looks great! I love the colors of the albums!

Lesa

Way to pull it all together!! You've improved on a wicked good concept!! Love it all!!! Gotta to get me some!!

Cicily L

I love these new albums! Keep the great products coming!!!

Carol Argyle

I am so loving all the new Simple Stories products. Can't wait til they are available in March. So like the new page protector styles & sizes & the albums are gorgeous. Just what I need. Thanks for the chance to win some.

Andrea

WOW - love these!

Cheryl Hutcherson

The albums look absolutely scrumptious! Would love to win one of the packages! Too fabulous!!

Cindy

ding, ding, ding, we have a winner!!! All this stuff looks great, can't wait to get it in my hot little hands!
Thanks for the chance to win....

Katie Moore

I love the new albums and the cards!!! SO much fun stuff on this site, I would love to win!

Theresa

Wow! All of your new releases have been great. And now albums? They are GORGEOUS!!!! I would love to win one!

Diana Waite

oh--Yipee!! this is SO exciting!!

Tracy

i am in love with the colors of those albums - they are gor-jus! And the variety of page protectors - you've got it allll covered. And all the cards - the colors and bold designs are just perfect - i'm a little in love with all your new fun stuff!

Kelly Adams

Wow! I love the new Sn@p options! Way to go, Simple Stories! :)

Jessica Toulmin

awesome. I was wondering when you'd finally do a 12x12. can't wait to get my hands on one, and some of the new goodies. thanks for the chance to win.

Emilie F

I love the cards especially but also love the different page protector options. Thanks for variety!

Lynn

I love all the choices!

Whitney

Love all of the cheerful colors!

Mary Ann Jenkins

I am beyond excited about the 12x12 albums!! Love the new cards too, wow I just can't wait! You guys are making scrapbooking a sn@p in 2013!!

Merrilee

I live those albums! Great colours!

Ann Low

I love the new pocket pages, especially #4. And the albums are just beautiful!

Jess

OMG!!! CAN NOT WAIT TO GET MY HANDS ON ALL THIS GOODNESS!!!! LOVE LOVE LOVE IT ALL...sorry for the capslock...I'm not yelling I'm just so excited I can't contain it! haha want to scream it from the rooftops and share it with everyone!

Doris Widder

Awesome! Love the new 12x12 sizing and page options!

Wendy Crowe

Wow! I love the bright, fun colors! These are just amazing!!! I can't wait to see them in person! How fun and happy!!

Michele Lehman

Graet stuff, I love the clean look and the albums are awesome!!

Gisele

So much goodies, so exciting :)
Tks for the opportunity to win any such scrappy happiness!!

Lynne Moore

Oh yes! Love the bright colors and sizes. The pocket pages are great - I love the new configurations. Something new and different. (I still want a 12x6 size tho!)

Teresa Igo

I would so love to win! please pick me!!! I have wanted to do a year long album for a couple of years now. Just no way to buy supplies.

Jennifer L.

Can't wait for the albums, love them! I can never have too many cards and the dividers? Awesome!

janine w

WAHOOOOOOOO I cant believe it that is is soooo exciting, I love my little Snap albums to bit but in the 12 x 12 size will all the photos i take - sigh dream answered !! This is awesome so awesome :)

Ginger

OH YEAH!!!!!!!!! THOSE ARE AWESOME!! I AM SO HAPPY YOU HAVE A 12X12 OPTION NOW!! And i really LOVE that some of your page protectors have so many options!! Oooh, and yeah, those binders are yummy!! I am totally in love!!!

rebecca attea

Oh my gosh ... LOVE it all!

julie jones

Wow...I love this stuff.

Marjorie Nienhius

Oh My Freaking Dang Goodness!!!!!! WOOOT!!! Let's hear it for SIMPLE STORIES!!!! and the SN@P Line!!! That's a standing ovation!!!!! LOVE IT!!! These albums are amazing!!! The new cards are a must have.... who do I have to bribe to get them early?? Anyone? Lol. Thanks for making such fabulous products!!!

Christine O.

I absolutely LOVE the SN@P product line. So easy to use!

Lindsay

All I can say is... WOW!!! I'm in LOVE! Can't wait to get my hands on some of THESE goodies...

Michelle stokes

LOVE the new albums and the protectors! Especially design 5&6

Ellie Augustin

This would be BEYOND amazing to be able to get a chance to place with these goodies JUST LOOOOVEE IT all Sn@p keeps getting better & better as I've said before Simple Stories sure makes me Happy! Thanks so much for my chance.

Katrina

Uh, really kind of, no REALLY REALLY love these!!!!! Hugs, katrina

Karen Petersen

Wow!! This is so exciting. I just "found" your small goodies, so am eager to begin 2013 with them. Sure hope I win some special goodies, too... Good luck, everyone!!

Ange

Beautiful! Love those albums!!

Shannon Lieurance

I have been looking for something new with my scrapbooking and I love this!!! I love this line.

Darcy in CA

You guys are all I need. Seriously. When have I EVER said that to a scrapbook company before??? Umm.... NEVER! Keep it coming - can't wait to see what else is in store (but I'll take a teal album set in the meantime...)

Sandra ltb

love the bright colors, and the the pages makes it easy to throw together memories!
Sandra ltb

RoseAnnn

Completely perfect for the Grandson's albums......I have so many pics and I need them all! This will make keeping up much easier. I really want to win!,,,,,,,

Stephanie N.

Wonderful news. I can't wait until the items are available for purchase. Thank you for the opportunity to win these GREAT items!

Marisa

So excited for the 12x12 albums! I love that size and since I'm a page protector hoarder I will definitely need a couple of the variety packs! and of course, I need all of the new Sn@p cards! Thanks for the chance to win!

Heather B.

I like the new options in page protectors and the fill in the blank cards!

Bree Tetz

Wow! These are perfect! I puffy heart love Simple Stories!

Diane

Love these! Keep up the good work!

Miriam Prantner

So excited about those new 12x12 albums, and the cards are so much fun! Loving the 4x6 cards!

Yvonne

I love the new albums and the page protectors-they're perfect!! I'm always using your Sn@p cards so I will definitely need several of each set! Thanks for the contest!!

Kelly Massman

i DO love the albums!!!! That teal is my favorite! Thanks for a chance to win, too!!!! :-)

jpscraps

I love the new Sn@p products! They would make scrapbooking so much faster! Now, where's that winning lottery ticket?

Cheryl

AAAAHHH! This is exciting :) I love the page protector designs! I also could use some pretty SN@P 12x12 albums. You guys are hard on a girl's budget.

Vicki Parker

Love the albums esp the 6x8 size in a solid colour.

Jamie Greene

Simply LOVE, LOVE, LOVE:)

Rhiannon Metzger

Awesomeness!!! U luv Simple Stories!

Jen

I can't handle all the goodness of these reveals! I love both sizes of albums and the new pages and cards! :)

laura stewart

gorgeous new stuff!!

Melissa S

VERY excited about these new albums and sleeves! And those new Sn@p cards are must haves! Thanks for the chance to win :)

Judy Mason

There's nothing any better than Simple Stories and there's no better Simple Stories product than Sn@p!

Suzann N.

I'm so in loooove with your Sn@p line of products!! The colors are amazing and BRIGHT!! Exciting to see what's in store tomorrow!

Amanda J

Love these!! The pocket protectors have fabulous variety! I love the fun and different layouts. The journal cards are so fun and bright, love that they have journaling prompts! Thanks for the chance!

Allison Pauls

Very cool, very easy and very ME!

Lisa J

I love the new leather albums ~ awesome!
The new cards look like so much fun too.
Cheers!

Marilyn Nimmo

LOVE the new albums and divided pages. Fabulousness!

Wendy F

All this is really awesome. I especially love all the different pocket pages. The different arrangements and sizes gives lots of possibilities!

Crystal Dutchak

Love the new page designs!

Melinda Wilson

WooHoo!!! I am so excited to see this these awesome albums!!

Tracy

Love the albums!

Stephanie Moore

You've done it yet again...thank you Simple Stories for such amazing products to tell our stories with.

The comments to this entry are closed.