« CHA Winter 2013 - SNEAK PEEK #2 | Main | Cruisin'... Urban Traveler Style »

January 04, 2013

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Jenny Lynch

I have to have this line, too! I guess I better start saving up! Thanks again for a chance to win.

Diane Anthony

Love this for little boy layouts as well as travel. Would love to win some! Thanks for the chance!

Lori M

Love the colors on this one! Can't wait to see the rest!

Lu

These papers would be a lot of fun to play with! Love those border strips...they're my favorite!

Kathy Skou

Such a fun collection....I LOVE The Let's Go paper!!!!

Mariangeles_Spain

OMG!! OMG!! OMG!! I want it ALL!!!!!!!!!!!!

Abby

Love, love, LOVE this collection! Perfect colors, fun graphics. Can't wait to get my hands on it. Thanks for the chance to win!

Louise Oakden

This is amazing!!!! I love the die cut pages!!!! I hope it's Available in time for my disney road trip!!!

Jennifer Wymore

Great colors! I love this collection!

Karina

Oh my goodness... Last year I traveled for the first time to Europe. I've been looking for a line to scrapbook those pictures and never found it ... Until now !!! This line is AMAZING !!!

Thanks for the chance to win !!!

keianna

I think these are fabulous and my two trips this year will be well documented :-)

Charlotte Brochu

What a funky collection and so great for a little travel album! Love the bold, bright colors in this one!

Sherry Cartwright

Love all the icons and colors in this collection. Very hip for travel. I started a travel journal for my family and will surely be adding bits and pieces of this in it.

Becky Garrison

This is one seriously cute collection! The bright colors just make me happy!!!

Dolly

Totally Awesome!
LOVE this line!

Karen Bearse

Love using your products for project life and this line looks amazing! Can't wait.

Judy S

Love everything about this collection ... can't wait to get it! Will be great for little boy layouts as well!

Chanik Dumais

OMG! Awsome collection, I love the colors of this one :)

Susan Almes

This is such a bright collection! I love it!!

Louise

love this line! Wer travel a lot and this would be perfect!

Felecia

This is so much fun! LOVING The colors in this one.

Marcia Dehn-Nix

WOW! This is such a fabulous collection! LoVE it, have to have it!!!

Ines

Wow, just wonderful, my daughter spent her last summer overseas, it will be perfect to document her trip

Kelly Massman

i love travel collections!!! TFS this wonderful one!

Tracy

Oh my goodness! I am going to go broke with all of these fabulous new collections!

Yvette S

Love this collection, the colours are perfect for so many things (especially when you only have boys to scrap lol) Thanks for the great change to win!

Shanna

I adore this, so much fun stuff!!!

Monique

O men, all those new jummy papers and stuff! I just love them all. And we aren't even traveling for vacation this year, but I can use the travel paper for day trips, right?

Misty M

oh.my.gravy. yep...gonna need this one too!!! loving the colors...makes it super versatile!!!

Patricia Flores

Great primary colors! Perfect for traveling!

Tina

Yay! I love travel collections, can't wait to get it!

Carrie

This collection makes me want to jump on a plane and explore!!!

Connie O.

Wow...Love this...this may be my favorite of the three all though Day one is right there with it! Way to go SS!!!!!!

Romy

Wow, such an amazing travel collection! It makes me want to plan a holiday right now, just so I can get some photos to scrap with these fabulous papers.

Sanne Janssen

Wooooh, can the year start any better?? Probably not, love all the new stuff!!

Tenny Kusuma

OMG....I LOVE this collection! The color combo attracts me the most. Our family just did an oversea trip and this collection will go well with our album. <3.

Thanks :D

Gina

This is awesome, can't wait to get my hands on it, totally in love!

Laura Cox

Oh this is just amazing! I travel with my guys, and this paper would be perfect!!

Vicki Poole

My daughter is a flight attendant. This would be perfect for telling her story!

Jenneke

Wow......
FABULOUS!!
I'm in love!!!

XXXJenneke

Jayne

Awesome!!

Doris Widder

Great travel collection!

Elle Mack

Good morning - I'm from Canada and my family and I are moving to Cyprus this year. Last night I was thinking of what products to use to document the move and our upcoming adventure this year. And what did I see logging on to your website - the perfect paper and embellishments! Browsing through the collection (for hours...) inspired my creativity to record our journey... Thanks for the eye-candy! And for a chance to be entered.

bev

Wow that is a fabulous kit with so many possibilities!!

Michelle Wilkin

The colors are amazing!! Love it!

Glen

I love it!!

Teresa S.

Another wonderful collection. Love the embellishments!

Jak Gieing

Be still my beating heart!! This is adorable and would be perfect for documenting my trip to the states in May....*heart* simple stories x

Sue C.

As usually, I am totally in love with this collection. You never disappoint this lady!

Sue

I love this kit. Vintage and travel = two of my favorite things :}

Wendy G.

Of all the sneaks, this is my absolute favorite! The perfect travel line!!

Jen Harkema

I SO need this! We lived in Afrcia for two years and did a lot of traveling while we were there and this would be perfect for so many of my pictures.

Lacey Igo

Another fabulous line. You are hitting out of the park for this release. So in love with everything. I love how universal this line is!! (Do not enter me in to win).

 pennyscraps

WOW, OH WOW, OH WOW!! About two days ago i was thinking, "I haven't even picked any paper yet for our Disney Alaska cruise" and then I realized it was because I hadn't SEEN ANY that would work with the nature colors AND the colors of the ship!! BUT WAIT, OH JUST WAIT!! YOU'VE MADE MY DAY!! TOTES MUST HAVES on it all!! Way to go SS!!

annamills2001

I am loving the primary colors - my favorites for scrapping!! I can see using this line for so much more than just travel.

Tammy Lever

How in love with this am I??? The first thing that came to mind is how great it will be for my travel smash book! I love all the embellishments and designs are fabulous! Thanks for the chance to win!

Cindy Krueger

This line is fantastic from the great bold color combinations to all the fun cards and envelopes and borders etc.! Gets you excited to both travel and scrap the memories! Fun x2!!!

Deanna Misner

What an amazing travel line! I LOVE it! The patterns and colors are perfect! Can't wait to get my hands on this one!

Leisa W

Wow! This is fabulous! It will be so much fun to use documenting vacations:)

Hilde Aaslund aka Scoobie

Fun, fun, fun!!!!
I know somebody wh's going to get broke this sprng due to Simple Stories' amazing new collections!

Linda L in Tennessee

My Dad spent 26 years in the Navy so I have lotslotslots of uses for this line. It is perfect!

Selenaintx

Wow!!! Love, love, love it!!! Can't wait to have it in my hands!!!

Sharon W.

Great collection! I see many, many items that will have to come live at my house!

Kristy Manning

I LOVE this collection! The colors are so fun... Great for boy layouts too.

Andrea E.

What a fun and versatile travel line! I'm loving all the new collections!

Dianne

Wow!!! Love love love this collection--a true must have for me!

Janetta Zeimetz

Stop, stop, stop it!! Ugh! You keep making more and more awesome collections that I want to add to my stash! The Urban Traveler collection is one of those must haves for me! I love the fun colors, shapes, etc... especially the chevron! Another fantastic collection!

Susan L.

Bold & beautiful !!

Gail L.

Love the chipboard stickers!
The world maps ANYTHING is a MUST have!

Tina St. John

I travel! I NEED this collection :+) Thank you for the opportunity to win! Enjoying the daily sneak peeks.

Teresa g

Wow love the colors. Can't wait to take a trip so I can use that new paper!

Anastasia

Very colorful with great travel prints collection!

LauraP

I LOVE the colors of this line. Primary colors have always been my favorite. I MUST get my hands on some of this!!

Heather

Amazing collection. Love it!

Anna S

Love this line but especially love the ORANGE binder!! Can't wait to play with these paper!!

Loni

This collection is super-duper cute! I love the "card" pages. So many possibilities. :)

Carole

LOVE IT!!! The new binder colors are great too. It will be so easy to get a vacation album made...IN A SNAP!! :)

Emma

yet another amazing collection! well done simple stories!

Miriam Prantner

This collection makes me so happy! I love the colors and all the stickers and chipboard, especially the planes!

Samantha Abbott

GREAT Colors!

elodie

Great travel collection, love it !

Tamika J

Wow the colors are so versatile! So many possibilities - my creative wheels are spinning out of control!

Jennifer

OH, I like this one, too!! I am leaving on a vacation next week, this would be perfect to scrap my pictures. Loving this!

Amy H.

I'm super excited to see this collection. Really adore the chevron arrows and bold colors. I'm using you binder this year to try Project Life and we have a bit of travel coming up. This coordinates so well with what I have. Kudos!

Amy Suess

Just fabulous! This will be perfect for our upcoming trips over spring break and summer vacation.

Lynne

I really, really love this line! Awesome!

AJ

Another one out of the ballpark! LOVE this line also- the colors and patterns are spot on!!!

Stacey

LOVE! Another must have collection!

Andrea Garland

Awww I love the colors of this collection, the graphics are too cute. Congrats Simple Stories this is an amazing collectio.

Christine

My main topic for scrap booking is travel so this collection would perfect for me!

Holly Harris

Omg! This perfect for documenting my vacation to Utah! Thank you! Love everything!

Jaime Dittman

Very bright and versatile. Love this.

Loydene

O. M. G. I could completely retire every bit, every scrap of all "travel" theme pattern paper I currently have and hoard and happily play with this entire line for every remaining vacation day of my entire life. A little hyperbolic, I know, but .... O. M. G. !!!
But ... please ... no holes in those Sn@p pages -- I want them for something else!!

Deb L

Very nice! There'll be lots of this line in our summer vacation album for sure!!

Kesha

I love everything about this collection!!!

Bonnie

I LOVE this travel line!!! I love the bright colors, just perfect for all my unscrapped photos...Thanks for the peak.

diana

This is an amazing line! thanks so much for the chance to win it! i want to travel somewhere now just so i can use it :) i love simple stories!!!

Suz

Nicely done. I love this kit! The colors, the elements, everything. :)

Katie Jones

Another awesome collection! How fun it would be to use all of these products and one of your cute binders to make a mini about a vacation? LOVE this!!!

Susan W

Simple Stories has quickly become one of my all time favorite brands. I adored the fall collection. And I'm loving this travel collection as well. It will definitely have to join my stash.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment