« SNEAK PEEK - DAY 1: Generations | Main | Free Generations Facebook Giveaway! »

July 12, 2011

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Nicole

I love the balloons & the banners! The colors are fun and bright, but subdued enough to go with just about any photo. I also love how the 12 x 12 paper will fit in with many other lines, which makes the product even more versatile.

Ashley Rock

Love evething about this line, especially the colors, will make a WONDERFUL "Disney Celebrations" line!!

Emma's Paperie

Love, love, love this line! Very excited to order it next week!

Sandy Zent

AH! This might be my favorite collection yet...LOVE the colors - DOUBLE LOVE the stamps - especially the cupcake and ice cream cone! I would love this paper in fabric...talk about a darling quilt, haha!

Julie Creek

it's great. HOMERUN. Love the colors and the numbers paper!

Ann Cicilie

I just love that Happy Day makes me smile :) Wonderful colors and patterns, and love all those embellishments to go with the papers :) Especially all the stickers, I never seem to get enough stickers ;)

Stephanie muzzulin

Wow omg love this collection love the colors and patterns!!!!

Jen

I knew it! I just celebrated a bigish b-day and already bought paper to scrap my "special" year, but there's no way I can use that paper now that I've seen this. Guess I'll have to hold off on scrappin' those pics 'til I can get my hands on this! Let me know if you feel like sending a collection of this to me for my b-day...I'd be happy to send ya my address! :) he he

JILL GARCIA

ABSOLUTELY LOVE THIS COLLECTION and would LOVE to get my hands on it!!! The bold colors mix so well with the "aged" look and overall it would be great for girl or boy!!!

Lacey I

OMG this is my absolute FAVORITE of the new releases :) I have been so giddy about this one since I first saw it. And now seeing those stamps... I am completely and utterly in LOVE!!! (don't enter me in to win).

Cindy Smith

OMGosh!! This kit is amazing! I can already picture the birthday albums for my boys.

Lisa

HOLY SMOKES!!! What an awesome line! I love, love, love Happy Day!! My fav has to be the 12x12 calendar paper! Hats off to Unity Stamps for once again making wonderful stamp sets to compliment the already perfect line!! Can't wait to see what you blow us away with next!!!

Doris Widder

Super cute collection! Love the banners and the colors. How fun!

Krista Koenig

love this one too!! again plenty of versatility with the designs and colors in it

Megan A

omg I love this! I love the bright colors with the distressing and the stamps and the alphas - I just love it all!

sherilyn

Love Love Love!!! I love that you could use this for adult or kids birthdays and celebrations, the colors are perfect to mix and match with other lines too!!!

Karen Heyer

Adorable! I am always looking for birthday themed scrapbook collections that will work for either a boy or a girl. Love it! :)

Andrea Pike

I love the classic feel of this line! Very cute :)

Robyn

I love how easy it would be to make birthday cards -- enough to last me the entire year -- with just one package of this collection!

Gina Torres

Love the colors of this line! Can't wait till we can get these! I have so many ideas! Very versatile colors for any birthday at any age! LOVE IT!!!

danielle brown

Love this line!!!!! Love the colours and patterns! perfect

http://piperloo.blogspot.com/

Jeanne

Wow so fun!!! I love the colors and the banners and everything about it.

Sherri Thompson

Oooh-I love this line! I have become addicted...but I am actually USING these lines, not just collecting! It's wonderful!

Jill

More options - I love it!

Holly T.

I love that you have everything in your collections, journaling elements, borders, tags, where's the kitchen sink?

Peggy Lee Baker

ohhhh laa laa, I am so thrilled I found you guys, so love this cute line!!!

Peggy Lee
(Creative Scraps)

Kelly

I love the colours, the banners and balloons, and the variety of cards, papers, stamps, alphas, etc available that coordinates!!

Jennifer Boehme

Another great line! You never disapoint me!!

Andrea Green

Fan, freakin' tastic!!!! I am drooling over this one, WTG Simple Stories :-) Can't wait to see what else is up your sleeve tomorrow!

Heidi hooper

I can't wait to get my hands on those polkadots....amazing!!!!

Tami Mayberry

LOVE this!!! Probably my favorite of all your lines

Roxie

LOVE IT!!! I am soooo glad you guys are making more collections, I am so in love with your products =)

ShellyJ

what is not to love about this! perfect for anything :)

Michelle McNeil-Smith

This is a happy collection. Everything is fantastic and will be perfect for remembering both my son's birthdays which are in the fall.

Theresa

I love this line too! I love the added options and can't wait to get them!

Stacy

You've done it again!!! SS keeps getting better & better! LOVE the 6x6 paper pad addition & stamps :) Can't wait to get my hands on this collection!!

Deb L

What a fun line!! Love the bright colors and the fun stamps!!

Sharon Jaeger

Oh I love the banners and the bright colours here! Perfect for summery layouts.

thanks for the chance!

Jill Cornell

Wow! The colors, the numbers, the banners. LOVE, LOVE, LOVE!

Krystal

LOVE, LOVE, LOVE IT!!!! How soon can I buy it?

natalie murphy

Can't wait to see all four sets - so exciting.

Ruby Marchand

I love this line with all the banners and cupcakes. I have to get those stamps.

Doerthe

Oh wow! I love it!

Renee Deaton

HAPPY DAY - oh yes! I do love it.

Lauren Shiflett

Love love loveeee the It's Your Day paper. The calendars are perfectttt! =) The stamps are fab as well! TFS!

Vicki Parker

Love this one especially the colours - good for all members of the family. The stamps are pretty cool.

Nicole Doiron

This is absolutely deliciously beautifully sweet!!! Thank you so much for giving us such nice collections to play with! (and for the chance to win!) :)

Michelle

Loving this collection!

Raechelle Bellus

Such a fun collection! Perfect for celebrations of all ages!

Tessa

Super cute! I love the flash cards, they're my favorite. Cute, cute, cute!

Abby Laubenstein

omg seriously? am I dreaming? This is the best birthday/party line I've ever seen! Love all of it! Woot! Gotta have it!

Bonnie J

I love the idea that they could mix in with the Elementary Collection because of the bright happy colors.

Jenny Johns

Ooooh, all the balloons on the flash cards look fabulous...so happy! I want it all!

Karen Lantz

I love this.

Lulo

Bright, whimsical and Fun with a capital F!!! Scrappin' with this collection would make me very happy!!

Micheleb

I love the underlying 'brown' in the collection - it's my favourite colour!! and I'm loving what looks like some more amazing Unity stamps to match the collection. And I love that it would work equally well for either a boy or girl!

Heather Balzer

Love the coordinating stamps!! I can't wait until this paper collection is up for grabs!! This is a for sure buy!!! :)

Beth Beery

This birthday paper is perfect for any age. Cards, banners, pages, can't wait to get my hands on some. Love it!

Samantha T

OOoh, you guys do such amazing colors. I'm in love!

Stephanne

This collection (well, actually both of them) have my name written all over them. S-T-E-P-H-A-N-N-E. I'm in love and can't wait to buy them!

Angela Hathikhanavala

Great collection! Birthday themes aren't usually my thing, but this is definitely an exception. Nifty!

Natalie

I love this! The colors are a nice combination of bright, yet muted with an antique feel. I would love to have this in my collection!

Betty W

FUN FUN FUN and isn't that what birthdays are all about :)

KellyG

Awesome! Love the colors, love the paper with the calendars! Great cupcake and ice cream cone! So excited for this one!

Debbie Flowers

Really like the balloon paper. Love the entire collection. Perfect colors! Happy but not to loud. You guys are going to break my bank account!

Janey

Awesome! I'm loving this line. I see many uses for this line. Thanks MemoryWorks for another fabulous collection!

Heather - housesbuiltofcards

Oh - I LOVE this!!! The banners and the balloons are my favorite part of it all!!! SO cute!!!

michelle n

what's not to love! the happy birthday paper and colors are inspiring!

Amy Y

This is the best looking birthday line that I have seen in a long time, I can't wait to get my hands on it... especially that 6x6 paper pad. A gal can never have too many birthday cards on hand! :)

jpscraps

I love the balloons and the pinwhel stamp is a must have!

Lora

Love the colors...great line to go with most anything!

Laura B

Adorable collection! Love it all! Flash cards are my fav!

Elaine

I don't think you've made anything that I didn't love. This line is also wonderful!

Angie

Looks like a reason to have a party! woohoo

Diane Jones

absolutely wonderful, again!

Laurel S

OH my gosh, just love the fun patterns! and those Unity stamps definitely a must have!!!

Kelly M

I LOVE this collection and can't wait for it to be available. Also love that you have the 6x6 pads. AWESOME!

Mel

LOVE it :)

DeeDee Catron

Oooh! Happy day is SO cheerful and oh-so-gotta-have-me-ish!!!

Carol

Oh. My. Word! This line is so stinking sute!! Makes me smile just looing at it. I want it.

Rhonda V.

I'm loving that balloon paper and the banners! The mini alpha's are wonderful too! Just fun and fabulous!!!

Heather D

Oh my goodness! I love your paper! The lines are so huge and beautiful I need every piece of it all!

Jennifer Mitten

I love this! The colors amd the stamps are super!

Janet Betts

So so cute!! I love your paper.

Mary

Love this line for celebrations! I'm loving the sprinkling of polka dots on the alpha stickers in these two new collections. Having stamps to go with each line is icing on the cake!

Susan

This collection makes me smile! It makes me think of my 2 grandsons both with first birthdays this year. Happy Day is a must have for me!

Betsy Burnett

I love the colors of "happy day" they make you feel happy!

ANNETTE A.

WOW... I am really impressed...
I love it all. Great job in design and color...
Thanks for the chance to win...

Casey Moran

I love the fact that it combines the antique feel with bright, happy, birthday colors! So ADORABLE!

Jenn

I love the entire collection and would love to win it.

Deb Routledge

Such a fantastic collection, love the bright fun colors but it still has that vintage look that I love!

Angele J

What a fun & cute collection. Absolutely love the banners.

Ellie A.

What a fun and amazing collection! I have been trying to catch up on Birthday layouts of my children and am so happy I get to relive those beautiful moments. This collection has just the most wonderful Happy colors and elements! Thanks for the chance.

Shauna

oh my gosh- what adorable layouts!! i am SOOO loving the banners and the pinwheels!!! :D ahh!

linda

love it love it

Cheryl McKinney

Soooooooooo fun for my first grandchild's first birthday in Oct!!! A photo legacy at its best!!

Joyce

Awesome line, and love the little birthday lo! What a fabulous party!

Julie Bonner

AWESOME collection - I must say I LOVE the sticker sheet - so many sentiments & embellishments I can't wait to use - great line!!!

Jodie R

Gorgeous!!!! I absolutely love this line. The colors are so bright and cheery, but there is a distinct vintage feel to them as well. LOVE them SOOOOOO much!!! I also love that I can use them for my son and my daughter.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment